Nawaganti District

 

Previous Avondale District Information

Serving all of East and West Feliciana, Pointe Coupee Parishes and Wilkinson County, Mississippi and Part of East Baton Rouge Parish.

Website: http://www.avondaledistrict.org

 

Key Leadership:

District Chair Lacey Triche 225.301.3720
District Vice Chair John Hadden 225.939.5757
District Commissioner Reggie Maxey  
District Executive Jacqueline Moore  
Finance Chair Nicole Wilcher 225.719.1582
West Feliciana Community Investment in Character Chair Andy D'Aquilla 225.223.4988
East Feliciana Community Investment in Character Chair Brian Chandler 225.505.0691
Pointe Coupee Community Investment in Character Chair Louis Hebert 225.718.1525
Special Event Chair Thomas Flynn  
Family Investment of Character Chair Cubmasters & Scoutmasters  
Risk Management Chair Matthew Peterson 225.405.8901
Membership Chair Tammy Armand-Golden 225.775.5924
School Night Chair Steve Browning, Jr 225.412.9747
Program Chair Cyndi Hadden 225.573.0468
Advancement Chair Ed Fisher 225.810.6189
Training Chair Patricia Nason 225.936.0062
Camping Chair Dave Scherrer 225.773.1384
Camp Promotion Dave Scherrer 225.773.1384
District Banquet Chair Gary Scronce  
District Arrow of Light Chair Paul Barry  
District Pinewood Derby Host Terry Myers  
District Day Camp Directors

Patricia Nason

Natascha Wilcox

 
District Special Events Chair Thomas Flynn  
District Cub Campout Host Unit Pack 60  

 

Unit Commissioners:

Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner -
Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner James Reinte
Unit Commissioner Brad Defranceschi
Unit Commissioner Terri Sauls
Unit Commissioner Ron Usie
Unit Commissioner  

 

District Members-at-Large:

   
   
   

Previous Tunica District Information

Serving the North and Northeaster Portion of East Baton Rouge Parish and the Western Portion of Livingston Parish.

 

Key Leadership:

District Chair David Rollins 225.302.8327
District Commissioner John Lappin 225.931.3119
District Executive David Harris 225.349.9901
Finance Chair -  
Investment in Character Campaign Chair   -  
Investment of Character Family Chair Bill McCollugh 225.305.7493
Scouting for Food -  
Popcorn Kernel Amy Scardina 225.278.8788
Camp Cards Coordinator -  
Membership Chair Eric Williams 225.772.7619
Fall School Night Chair Eric Williams 225.772.7619
Program Chair Derek Jones 225.573.1108
Advancement & Recognition Chair Josh Degraff 225.588.8485
Training Chair Cliff McDaniel 225.772.6791
Camping and Camp Promotion Chair Robbie Harrison 225.241.5596
Spring Cub Family Campout Cliff McDaniel 225.772.6791
Fall Cub Family Campout John Primeaux 225.454.7257
District Webelos Woods Eric Williams 225.772.7619

 

Unit Commissioners:

Cub Scout Roundtable Commmissioner Cherie Gayle 225.939.7947
Boy Scout Roundtable Commmissioner Steve Beatty 225.916.8244
Unit Commissioner Marc Samuels  225.802.3570
Unit Commissioner Jack Mitchell 225.936.8106
Unit Commissioner Robert Ballard 225.936.4471

 

District Members-at-Large: